



Patchouli Pure Essential Oil
Patchouli essential oil, derived from the leaves of the Patchouli plant, has a rich, earthy, and musky scent with woody undertones. Traditionally used in Asian and Indian medicine, it offers a range of benefits.
Description
Patchouli Essential Oil
Benefits of Patchouli
Skincare
Mood Enhancement
Respiratory Support
Relaxation and Stress Relief
Pure & Undiluted
While other suppliers may offer different grades of Essential Oils that may be diluted or cut with carrier oils, at Essentials by Catalina we only offer concentrated, pure and undiluted Cosmetic Grade Essential Oils. Working with concentrated Essential Oils such as these reduces the need for high fragrance loads. A little goes a long way. For recommended fragrance loads please see the "Customization" tabs or consult the fragrance or essential oils IFRA document. Please note that while these benefits are commonly associated with these essential oils, individual experiences may vary. It's important to use essential oils safely and consult with a qualified healthcare professional if you have any specific concerns or medical conditions.
Use this batch calculator to help you determine exactly how much you need to use of this ingredient for your next batch.
Batch Calculator
Ingredients
- ↕ % 5.00
- ↕ % 3.00
- ↕ % 2.00
Product Suggestions
Additional Info
Scent Profile (Spice, Woody)
Why this matters
Best For
Audience: Unisex
Season: Year-Round
Why this matters
Flashpoint
114 °C (237 °F)
Why this matters
Vanilla Content
None
Why this matters
Compatibility
Candles: Not Specified
CP Soap: Not Specified
Why this matters
INCI Name
Pogostemon cablin (Patchouli) oil
Why this matters
Country of Origin
India
Why this matters
Question & Answer
-
Cindy Dickey
Is this dark patchouli? -
Cindy Bell
Hi Cindy, the Patchouli we carry is not “dark patchouli” but standard. Thank you
-

Rating & Review
There are no reviews yet.