Sweet Almond Oil



SKU: RAW1353
Ask a question

Rich in Vitamin E and D and contains minerals such as Calcium and Magnesium. It also soothes dry, flaky and/or chapped skin..

In Stock
Stock Item
Qualifies For Free Shipping

* Required Fields

Price2:Starting at: $5.00

Product Description

INCI Name

Prunus dulcis (Almond) Oil

Uses

  • Soaps
  • Lotions
  • Scrubs
  • Bath Oils
  • Massage Oils

Benefits

Obtained from the dried kernel of the nut, Sweet Almond Oil is mild, lightweight, and an effective emollient which helps it easily absorb into the skin. Recent studies show that derivatives of sweet almond have anti-inflammatory and immunity-boosting effects.

It is rich in Vitamin E and D and contains minerals such as calcium and magnesium. It also soothes dry, flaky and/or chapped skin. It also reduces frizz and enhances shine. Sweet Almond Oil is also great for reducing and preventing stretch marks! The natural oils in almonds help strengthen and nourish the skin, which creates a natural resistance the possible tearing of the skin.

As with all ingredients, we highly suggest testing in small amounts before use in a large batches and performing a skin patch test.  Even though the extracts are natural, everyone's skin is different and some may experience sensitivity.

Specifications

Unit Size 1 Pound
Country of Origin

Tags (0)

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

MSDS

No Reviews to Show

What do you think of this product?

Product questions

No Questions