See it in action

Lavender Extract

$24.75 – $39.50

Lavender Extract is widely used to help treat acne, damaged hair, and oily skin, as it provides anti-bacterial, microbial, anti-fungal and antiseptic properties.

Clear

Description

Lavender Extract

Lavender Extract is widely used to help treat acne, damaged hair, and oily skin, as it provides anti-bacterial, microbial, anti-fungal and antiseptic properties. Applying a product containing lavender extract to the skin has even shown to repel mosquitoes and other insects.

Our proprietary extraction process allows for the isolation and separation of the beneficial constituents without any of the undesirable by-products. Our Extracts are low-color, low-odor and cost effective, as well as having a consistent lot quality you can count on.

Usage

Follow these simple instructions for best results:

  • Usage in Skincare: Use at from 0.1 to 1% in your Lotions and Creams and Body Butters
  • Usage in Haircare: Use at from 0.1 to 1% in your Conditioners and Hair Care Treatments
  • Usage in Soaps: Use at from 0.1 to 1% in your Soap products
  • Usage in Liquid Soaps: Use at from 0.1 to 1% in your Liquid Soap products

Additional Notes

These are only suggested usage rates. Each formulation is different and you must test in small batches to find the percentages that work best for you. Always start by mixing in a low percentage, then gradually add until you reach your desired result.

Inspiration From Our Blog

Use this batch calculator to help you determine exactly how much you need to use of this ingredient for your next batch.

Batch Calculator

Ingredients

  • ↕ % 5.00
  • ↕ % 3.00
  • ↕ % 2.00