Avocado Oil



SKU: RAW1344
Ask a question

Prized for its lubricating and regenerative moisturizing properties, avocado oil is extracted from the fleshy pulp surrounding the avocado seed. Avocado oil is a wonderful antioxidant addition to any product.

In Stock
Stock Item
Qualifies For Free Shipping

* Required Fields

Price2:Starting at: $5.50

Product Description

INCI Name

Persea gratissima (Avocado) Oil

Uses

· Soaps
· Lotions
· Scrubs
· Cosmetics
· Massage Oils


Benefits

Prized for its lubricating and regenerative moisturizing properties, avocado oil is extracted from the fleshy pulp surrounding the avocado seed. Avocado oil is a wonderful antioxidant addition to any product.  

Specifications

Unit Size 1 Pound
Country of Origin

Tags (0)

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

MSDS

No Reviews to Show

What do you think of this product?

Product questions

No Questions