See it in action

Acai Berry Extract

$20.00 – $35.00

The high antioxidant content found in Acai Berry Extract makes it a highly beneficial ingredient in modern beauty products.

Clear

Description

Acai Berry Extract

Experience the power of Acai Berry Extract in your beauty routine! This superfood is packed with antioxidants, including anthocyanins, which help protect your skin cells from damaging free radicals. Our Acai Berry Extract is a highly effective ingredient in modern beauty products, boasting a high concentration of plant antioxidants and phytochemicals that combat the signs of aging caused by oxidative damage. With ten times the antioxidants of grapes and twice the amount of blueberries, Acai Berry Extract is a must-have for any beauty regimen looking to slow or reverse the typical aging process.

Why struggle with powders when you can have the convenience and quality of our liquid Acai Berry Extract? Our proprietary extraction process ensures that our extracts contain only the most beneficial constituents, without any unwanted by-products. Our low-color, low-odor extracts are easy to incorporate into any beauty product base, without requiring additional heat. Plus, our cost-effective extracts are consistently high quality, so you can trust them to deliver the results you want. Keep your beauty routine simple and effective with our liquid Acai Berry Extract!

Benefits of Acai Berry Extract

plum

Antioxidant Superfood

This superfood is packed with antioxidants, including anthocyanins, which help protect your skin cells from damaging free radicals. The antioxidants in acai berries can also help repair damaged skin and replenish lost moisture.
plum

Vitamin C

Acai is also known for its ability to brighten and even out skin tone, thanks to its high concentration of vitamin C. Vitamin C is a potent antioxidant that helps to reduce the appearance of dark spots and hyperpigmentation, leaving the skin looking brighter and more radiant.
plum

Fatty Acids

Acai berries are rich in omega-3, omega-6, and omega-9 fatty acids, which can help skin look supple and youthful. These fatty acids can also improve skin texture and elasticity, and reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles.

Usage

Follow these simple instructions for best results:

  • For Skincare – from 0.1 to 1%
  • For Haircare – from 0.1 to 1%
  • For Soaps – from 0.1 to 1%

For external use only.

Additional Notes

These are only suggested usage rates. Each formulation is different and you must test in small batches to find the percentages that work best for you. Always start by mixing in a low percentage, then gradually add until you reach your desired result.

Inspiration From Our Blog

Use this batch calculator to help you determine exactly how much you need to use of this ingredient for your next batch.

Batch Calculator

Ingredients

  • ↕ % 5.00
  • ↕ % 3.00
  • ↕ % 2.00