Trideceth-12 is the polyethylene glycol ether of a long-chain fatty alcohol, tridecyl alcohol. It is commonly used as a surfactant.

Bases that contain Trideceth-12

Trying to avoid this ingredient?
Click here to see formulations that dont include it.
Color Protection Shampoo Base
Conditioning Detangling Spray Base
Hydrating Cleansing Conditioner Base


Don't be shy, tell us how much you love our great products!