Hydrogenated Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil

Hydrogenated Ricinus Communis is a term for castor seed oil. The oil contains Ricinoleic acid, along with certain of its salts and esters function primarily as skin-conditioning agents, emulsion stabilizers, and surfactants in cosmetics. One can add the oil to products such as cold processed soap.

Bases that contain Hydrogenated Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil

Trying to avoid this ingredient?
Click here to see formulations that dont include it.
Hydra-M Advanced Mineral Face Mask Base

 

Don't be shy, tell us how much you love our great products!