Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Extract

Helianthus Annuus Is the INCI for sunflower. All sorts of product can be made from the pretty flower. Seeds, extracts, oil, even a bright gift, ext. The extract we use is derived from the sunflower, it is known to have hair and skin conditioning properties.

Sources

org/skindeep/ingredient/719434/HELIANTHUS_ANNUUS_(SUNFLOWER)_EXTRACT/

Don't be shy, tell us how much you love our great products!