Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil

Soybean oil is obtained from Glycine Soja plant. It primarily consists of triglycerides of oleic, linoleic, linolenic and saturated acids. It is used as a skin conditioning agent, surfactant, and a viscosity increasing agent. it is also known to have antioxidant properties.

Sources 

https://www.ewg.org/skindeep/ingredient/702679/GLYCINE_SOJA_(SOYBEAN)_OIL/

http://www.cosmeticsinfo.org/ingredient/glycine-soja-soybean-oil-and-related-ingredients

Don't be shy, tell us how much you love our great products!