Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil

Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil acts as a lubricant on the skin surface, which gives the skin a soft and smooth appearance. It is also used as a skin conditioning agent . Pale yellow in color, it contains proteins, minerals, and vitamins. Good for all skin types, It is highly moisturizing and soothing to the skin. Safflower oil creates a barrier on the skin preventing the skin from loosing moisture. It also properties that can do wonders for the hair by restoring shine, strengthening strands, and moisturizes from scalp to tip.

Sources 

http://www.cosmeticsinfo.org/ingredient/carthamus-tinctorius-safflower-seed-oil-0

https://allbeautynhealth.com/index.php?route=product/product&product_id=191

Don't be shy, tell us how much you love our great products!