Soybean Oil



SKU: RAW1352
Ask a question

This quality emollient is rich in unsaturated fatty acids which are known to increase circulation and revitalize dermal tissue by promoting elasticity and flexibility.

In Stock
Stock Item
Qualifies For Free Shipping

* Required Fields

Price2:Starting at: $5.00

Product Description

INCI Name

Glycine soja (Soybean) Oil

Uses

  • Soaps
  • Bath Oils
  • Massage Oils

Benefits

Soybean oil is a natural fixative which reduces evaporation and improves the stability of fragile essential oils. This quality emollient is rich in unsaturated fatty acids which are known to increase circulation and revitalize dermal tissue by promoting elasticity and flexibility. Soybean oil is an excellent substitute for animal fat in soap formulations making it an excellent vegan alternative.

As with all ingredients, we highly suggest testing in small amounts before use in a large batches and performing a skin patch test. Even though the extracts are natural, everyone's skin is different and some may experience sensitivity.

Additional Information

Unit Size 1 Pound
Country of Origin

Tags (0)

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

MSDS

No Reviews to Show

What do you think of this product?

Product questions

No Questions