PEG 7 - Glyceryl Cocoate
Glyceryl Cocoate is a non-ionic surfactant derived from coconut used primarily as an emulsifier in the bath & Body Industry. It behaves similarly to Polysorbate 80, but with noticeable improvements. This versatile emollient is suitable for use in both skin and hair care formulations. When added to formulations it increases lubricity, leaving hair feeling conditioned and skin feeling soft and dewy.
Soap makers can use it as a superfatting agent, helping to creating milder, more moisturizing soaps.
Usage Rate: 1 - 10%
Essentials By Catalina is not responsible for product compatibility. We encourage everyone to sample prior to committing to larger quantities giving you a chance to test the product for product performance, compatibility and safety. Keep all product out of reach of children
|Unit Size||1 Pound|
|Country of Origin|