Palm (RBD) Oil



SKU: RAW1351
Ask a question

Palm oil is widely used in soap making because it produces bars of soap that are hard with a nice lather. This palm oil is refined, bleached, and deodorized.

In Stock
Stock Item
Qualifies For Free Shipping

* Required Fields

Price2:Starting at: $4.00

Product Description

INCI Name

Elaeis Guineensis

Uses

  • Soaps

Benefits

Palm Oil is widely used in soap making because it produces bars of soap that are hard with a nice lather. Our Palm Oil is refined, bleached, and deodorized.

Our Palm Oil is Certified Sustainable Palm Oil (CSPO) by the Roundtable on Sustainable Palm Oil (RSPO).

As with all ingredients, we highly suggest testing in small amounts before use in a large batches and performing a skin patch test.  Even though the extracts are natural, everyone's skin is different and some may experience sensitivity.

Additional Information

Unit Size 1 Pound
Country of Origin

Tags (0)

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

MSDS

No Reviews to Show

What do you think of this product?

Product questions

No Questions