Used as an emollient, thickening agent, or lubricant in beauty products and is composed of Isopropyl Alcohol and Myristic Acid. It is a popular cosmetic often used in aftershaves, shampoos, bath oils, and various creams and lotions.
It is easily absorbed by the skin and reduces the oily feel some high oil content formulations can have.
<1 - 5% is recommended
Essentials By Catalina is not responsible for product compatibility. We encourage everyone to sample prior to committing to larger quantities giving you a chance to test the product for product performance, compatibility and safety. Keep all product out of reach of children
|Unit Size||1 Pound|
|Country of Origin|