Essentials By Catalina

High Oleic Safflower Oil



SKU: RAW1346
Ask a question

Safflower oil, extracted by squeezing the safflower seed, has great moisturizing qualities which makes it perfect for mixing massage and carrier oil blends. It is also purported to benefit inflamed joints and bruises. Safflower oil is considered non-comedogenic which means it will not clog pores.

* Required Fields

Price2:Starting at: $5.25

Product Description

INCI Name

Carthamus tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil

Uses

· Soaps

· Scrubs

· Lotions

Benefits

Safflower oil, extracted by squeezing the safflower seed, has great moisturizing qualities which makes it perfect for mixing massage and carrier oil blends. It is also purported to benefit inflamed joints and bruises. Safflower oil is considered non-comedogenic which means it will not clog pores. 

Typical Analysis

Free Fatty Acids as Oleic - 0.020%

Flavor/Odor - Bland

Appearance - Clear Yellow Liquid

Additional Information

Unit Size 1 Pound
Country of Origin

Tags (0)

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Documents

 

No Reviews to Show

What do you think of this product?

Product questions

No Questions