Green Chromium Hydroxide



SKU: RAW1367
Ask a question

Chromium Oxide is most commonly used as non-bleeding colorants in Melt & Pour and Cold Process Soap. Chromium oxide benefits are that it is safe for personal care, pure in tone, has a matte finish and has been filtered to eliminate impurities.

In Stock
Stock Item
Qualifies For Free Shipping

* Required Fields

Price2:Starting at: $4.50

Product Description

INCI

Chromium Hydroxide (Green)

Usage

Green Chromium Oxide is most commonly used as non-bleeding colorants in Melt & Pour and Cold Process Soap. Green Chromium Oxide is safe for personal care, pure in tone, has a matte finish and has been filtered to eliminate impurities. Use by itself to increase soap color tone or mix with other colorants to achieve deeper tones. If used in clear bases, due to the nature of this colorant, they will not remain transparent. When used in white soap base, the color achieved will be a pastel sage color. Mix well to prevent speckling.

 

Essentials By Catalina is not responsible for product compatibility. We encourage everyone to sample prior to committing to larger quantities giving you a chance to test the product for product performance, compatibility and safety. Keep all product out of reach of children

Additional Information

Unit Size 1 Ounce
Country of Origin

Tags (0)

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

MSDS

No Reviews to Show

What do you think of this product?

Product questions

No Questions