Essentials By Catalina

Cocamidopropyl Betaine (Coco-betaine)



SKU: RAW2514
Ask a question

Cocamidopropyl Betaine (Coco-betaine) Works as a surfactant, almost always as the secondary foaming agent.

* Required Fields

Price2:Starting at: $21.50

Product Description

INCI

Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Usage

Works as a surfactant, almost always as the secondary foaming agent. It is also a great viscosity increasing agent, emulsifier and conditioner. In shampoos and body washes, it behaves as a humectant, light conditioner and moisturizer. Also offers good flash foam and stabilization to bubbles in your bubble baths.

 

Essentials By Catalina is not responsible for product compatibility. We encourage everyone to sample prior to committing to larger quantities giving you a chance to test the product for product performance, compatibility and safety. Keep all product out of reach of children

Additional Information

Unit Size 1 Gallon
Country of Origin

Tags (0)

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Documents

 

No Reviews to Show

What do you think of this product?

Product questions

No Questions